Skip To Main Content

District Directory

1 2 3 7 > showing 1 - 52 of 314 constituents

Bruce Adams

Bruce Adams
Titles: Social Studies
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Social Studies
Email:

Jackson Adams

Jackson Adams
Titles: Science, Soccer Coach
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Science, Working Towards National Board Certified, Middle School Athletics
Email:

Dr. Matt Akin

Dr. Matt Akin
Titles: Superintendent
Locations: District Leadership
Departments: Superintendent
Email:

Sara Altmyer

Sara Altmyer
Titles: Virtual Academy (Lead Instructor Grades K-3)
Locations: Virtual Academy - Faculty, Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Virtual Academy Administration
Email:

Ashley Arnold

Ashley Arnold
Titles: Computer Technology
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Computer Technology, Middle School Career Tech
Email:

Derick Atchley

Derick Atchley
Titles: Physical Education, Track, Football, Indoor Track Coach, Strength and Conditioning
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Strength and Conditioning, High School Physical Education, High School Athletics
Email:

Joe Avilez

Titles: Shop Foremen
Locations: District Staff
Departments: Maintenance Specialist
Email:

Adrienne Azevedo

Email:

Elizabeth Bailey

Email:

Misty Balster

Titles: Multiple Disabilities
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Special Services
Email:

Holly Barber

Email:

Traci Barnes

Traci Barnes
Titles: Third Grade
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary Third Grade Teacher
Email:

April Barnett

April Barnett
Titles: Nurse
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Nurse
Email:

Margaret Barnett

Titles: Choral
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Fine Arts, Middle School Part-Time Instructor
Email:

Margaret Barnett

Email:

Carrie Barragan

Carrie Barragan
Titles: English Second Language
Locations: District Staff
Departments: English Second Language Teacher
Email:

John Baumann

John Baumann
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Student Services
Email:

Jill Beal

Jill Beal
Titles: Cheer Coach
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Email:

Zachary Beard

Zachary Beard
Titles: Second Grade
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary Second Grade Teacher
Email:

Heather Bender

Heather Bender
Titles: Fifth Grade
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary School Fifth Grade Teacher
Email:

Erika Bennett

Titles: Behavior Analyst
Locations: District Staff
Departments: Board Certified Behavior Analyst
Email:

Kristen Bevilacqua

Kristen Bevilacqua
Titles: Head Custodian
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Maintenance Custodian
Email:

Rebecca Bibby

Email:

Paisley Blevins

Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Email:

Chesley Bowling

Chesley Bowling
Titles: Counselor (Grades 9 and 10)
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Career & Guidance Counseling
Email:

Michael Bowman

Titles: Bus Driver
Locations: Gulf Shores City Schools
Departments: Transportation
Email:

Lowell Boyd

Lowell Boyd
Titles: Art, Swim Team Sponsor
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Transportation, High School Fine Arts, High School Athletics, Middle School Athletics
Email:

James Brasher

Titles: Bus Driver
Locations: Gulf Shores City Schools
Departments: Transportation
Email:

Teresa Brewer

Teresa Brewer
Titles: GSMS Athletic Director, Indoor Track and Track Coach, Computer Technology
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Transportation, Middle School Computer Technology, Middle School Career Tech, High School Athletics, Middle School Athletics
Email:

Suzanne Brokenshaw

Suzanne Brokenshaw
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Part-Time Instructor
Email:

Kathy Brown

Kathy Brown
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary School Student Services
Email:

Tara Brown

Tara Brown
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary School Student Services
Email:

Laura Burke

Laura Burke
Titles: Volleyball Coach, Science
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Science, Working Towards National Board Certified, High School Athletics
Email:

Anna Burleson

Anna Burleson
Titles: English Language Arts
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School English Language Arts
Email:

Shery Butler

Shery Butler
Titles: Social Studies
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Social Studies
Email:

Ashley Butts

Ashley Butts
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary School Student Services
Email:

Tera Cagle

Tera Cagle
Titles: Math
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Math, Working Towards National Board Certified
Email:

Valerie Caldwell

Valerie Caldwell
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Transportation, Middle School Student Services
Email:

Kesley Canan

Kesley Canan
Titles: Multiple Disabilities
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Student Services
Email:

Greg Canham

Locations: District Staff
Departments: Maintenance Specialist
Email:

Randall Carlisle

Titles: Student Engagement, Safety, and Transportation
Locations: District Staff
Departments: Student Engagement, Safety, and Transportation Coordinator
Email:

Joseph Carpenter

Joseph Carpenter
Titles: Assistant Principal
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Assistant Principal, High School Administration
Email:

Lacey Childress

Lacey Childress
Titles: Speech Language Pathologist
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary School Special Services
Email:

Christy Chitwood-McKinnon

Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Email:

Amberlee Christian

Email:

Jaclyn Clanton

Jaclyn Clanton
Titles: First Grade
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary School First Grade Teacher, Working Towards National Board Certified
Email:

Colby Cleckler

Colby Cleckler
Titles: Science, Baseball Pitching Coach
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Science, Working Towards National Board Certified, High School Athletics
Email:

Andrea Cocke

Titles: Third Grade
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary Third Grade Teacher
Email:

Leann Colvin

Leann Colvin
Titles: Bookkeeper
Locations: High School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: High School Bookkeeper
Email:

Casey Cooper

Titles: Receptionist/Clerk
Locations: Middle School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Middle School Receptionist/Clerk
Email:

Emily Corcoran

Emily Corcoran
Titles: Second Grade
Locations: Elementary School - Faculty/Staff
Departments: Elementary Second Grade Teacher
Email:

Liz Corcoran

Liz Corcoran
Titles: English Second Language
Locations: District Staff
Departments: English Second Language Teacher
Email: